Allergen And Dietary Information

Here you can find our allergy and dietary information about our products.

Our donuts contain the following:
Gluten, Dairy, Soy, Egg & Nuts.

Our VEGAN donuts contain the following:
Gluten, Soy and may contain traces of Nuts

Our cookies contain the following:
Gluten, Dairy, Egg and may contain traces of Nuts

Are your donuts Vegan?
Not all of our donuts are, but we do have a Vegan Range and you can click here to view our Vegan Range. Our VEGAN range does not contain dairy, eggs, animal gelatines or any ingredients derived from animals or animal products.

Are your donuts Gluten Free?
Unfortunately we don’t have any gluten free options.

Do your donuts contain Dairy?
Yes.

Do your VEGAN donuts contain Dairy?
No.

Do your cookies contain Dairy?
Yes

Do your donuts contain Egg?
Yes.

Do your VEGAN donuts contain Egg?
No.

Do your cookies contain Egg?
Yes.

Do your donuts contain Soy?
Yes.

Do your VEGAN donuts contain Soy?
Yes.

Do your cookies contain Soy?
No.

Do your donuts contain Nuts?
We use Nutella in some of our donut boxes. Other than Nutella we do not use nuts as an ingredient, however some of our ingredients (including in our dough) may contain traces of nuts.

Do your cookies contain Nuts?
We do not use nuts as an ingredient in our cookies, however some of our ingredients (including the cookie and cookie fondant topping) may contain traces of nuts.

Are your donuts Halal?
No, our donuts are not certified halal. We do not use alcohol as an ingredient and our donuts are fried in vegetable oil. Some of our ingredients contain gelatine.

Our Classic Dr. Dough Donut Range and our Vegan Range donuts DO NOT contain animal gelatines or alcohol. Our Classic Dr. Dough Donut Range features in most of our gift boxes (ie: Happy Birthday Gift Box, Thank You Gift Box etc)

Our Mini Donuts (All designs of Custom Letter and Happy Birthday of mini donuts) contain gelatines.